434 W San Gabriel Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 W San Gabriel Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $330,818, approximately $256 per square foot. 434 W San Gabriel Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Kelly
Bought by
Borquez John D and 434 W San Gabriel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Cowan Kenneth N and Cowan Gayle K
Bought by
White Willie J and White Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borquez John D | $62,500 | None Available | |
| White Willie J | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Willie J | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $134,834 | $42,900 | $91,934 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $129,600 | $41,235 | $88,365 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $127,060 | $40,427 | $86,633 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $124,570 | $39,635 | $84,935 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $123,294 | $39,229 | $84,065 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $120,877 | $38,460 | $82,417 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $118,507 | $37,706 | $80,801 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $116,184 | $36,967 | $79,217 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $113,907 | $36,243 | $77,664 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $112,197 | $35,699 | $76,498 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $89,506 | $23,013 | $66,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map