434 Willow Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $263,885 - $338,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Willow Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $303,971, approximately $148 per square foot. 434 Willow Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Koontz Dewey Mckenzie and Koontz Marylyn S
Bought by
Concannon Frances K and Concannon Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,157
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$220,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Koontz Dewey M and Koontz Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concannon Frances K | $102,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koontz Dewey M | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concannon Frances K | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Concannon Frances K | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $206,862 | $35,000 | $171,862 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $206,862 | $35,000 | $171,862 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $206,862 | $35,000 | $171,862 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $139,590 | $23,000 | $116,590 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $139,590 | $23,000 | $116,590 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $139,590 | $23,000 | $116,590 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $139,590 | $23,000 | $116,590 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $123,959 | $23,000 | $100,959 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $123,959 | $23,000 | $100,959 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $123,959 | $23,000 | $100,959 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $123,959 | $23,000 | $100,959 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $128,500 | $23,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map