4340 Beech Log Rd Lebanon, TN 37090
Estimated Value: $533,945 - $841,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,524
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Beech Log Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090 and is currently estimated at $640,236, approximately $253 per square foot. 4340 Beech Log Rd is a home with nearby schools including Watertown Elementary School, Watertown Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcclain Rebekah
Bought by
Mcclain Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Mayfield Bobby L
Bought by
Mcclain Ricky and Mcclain Rebekah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Darren Dryer
Bought by
Mayfield Bobby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Ricky | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclain Ricky | $63,000 | -- | |
| Mayfield Bobby L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Bobby L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $86,550 | $24,300 | $62,250 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $80,875 | $24,300 | $56,575 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $80,875 | $24,300 | $56,575 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $80,875 | $24,300 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $80,875 | $24,300 | $56,575 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $64,300 | $17,825 | $46,475 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $64,300 | $17,825 | $46,475 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $64,300 | $17,825 | $46,475 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $64,300 | $17,825 | $46,475 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $64,300 | $17,825 | $46,475 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $56,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map