NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4340 Case Rd Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2019

Last sale price $174,900 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,985 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Country Kitchen
  • Den
  • Open to Family Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2019

New Listing! Looking for peace and quiet with a million dollar view of open fields and the sprawling Bristol Hills? Look no further! This well maintained 3 bedrm 2 full bath ranch home has it all! Chefs kitchen with plenty of workspace, breakfast bar & stainless appliances. Open concept Floor plan with vaulted ceilings & gas fireplace. Second family room/office is kept warm & cozy with a coal stove and decorated for the outdoor enthusiast! Master bedroom has master bath with separate shower & oversized jetted tub. Extra large laundry room off of kitchen is very convenient. Newer 2+ car garage with walk up stairs provides additional storage. Close to all that the finger lakes has to offer including Bristol Ski Resort and Canandaigua Lake Boat launch! Don't wait, this one wont last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Rohr

Listing by Howard Hanna The Rohr Agency License #10491209180 Listed on: 04/10/2019

Howard Hanna The Rohr Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Hoff

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40HO1174955

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,295

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Agricultural

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322000-124-000-0001-037-200

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,295

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Route 64 to County Road 32 towards Honeoye. Case Road is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Den, Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322000-124-000-0001-037-200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4295.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Current Estimated Value
$303,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$189,039
Outstanding Balance
$164,120
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,948

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2015
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Sprentall Corine Leigh
Bought by
Sprentall Corine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Us Ntnl Bank As Trustee
Bought by
Sprentall Curtis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Dung
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mebane William T $183,000 --
Divens Scott $154,000 --
Sprentall Corine -- --
Sprentall Curtis $78,500 --
Us Bank National Assoc $120,700 Steven J Baum, P.C.
Nguyen Racheal -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mebane William T $189,039
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Sold $174,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/21/2019 04/21/19 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $174,900 +13.6% $95 / Sq Ft
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Sold $154,000 -3.8% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Sale $160,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,399 $194,000 $28,000 $166,000
2024 $4,024 $194,000 $28,000 $166,000
2023 $4,013 $194,000 $28,000 $166,000
2022 $4,030 $158,000 $23,000 $135,000
2021 $3,982 $158,000 $23,000 $135,000
2020 $3,978 $158,000 $23,000 $135,000
2019 $0 $158,000 $23,000 $135,000
2018 $4,295 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2017 $4,193 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2016 $4,187 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2015 -- $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2014 -- $147,000 $18,900 $128,100

MLS Number: R1184448

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322000-124-000-0001-037-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.