4340 E 800 S Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 E 800 S, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $266,683, approximately $183 per square foot. 4340 E 800 S is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Guyer Chad and Snyder Amber
Bought by
Guyer Chad and Guyer Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guyer Chad | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $246,000 | $22,300 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $195,000 | $22,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $194,400 | $22,300 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $976 | $182,700 | $22,300 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $937 | $166,200 | $18,400 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $897 | $161,900 | $18,400 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $806 | $153,900 | $18,400 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $793 | $152,500 | $18,400 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $764 | $150,700 | $18,400 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $581 | $146,200 | $18,400 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $472 | $140,100 | $18,400 | $121,700 |
| 2013 | $425 | $134,600 | $18,400 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map