8440 S 390 E La Fontaine, IN 46940
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 S 390 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940 and is currently estimated at $267,556, approximately $136 per square foot. 8440 S 390 E is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Robbins Edith and Branham Dorothy V
Bought by
Sutton Hugh Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Hugh Vernon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $129,200 | $69,600 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $126,400 | $73,600 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $116,200 | $64,300 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $102,700 | $54,600 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $91,300 | $46,500 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $87,900 | $45,900 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $91,800 | $52,700 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $92,200 | $53,900 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $96,700 | $59,700 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $963 | $94,400 | $58,000 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $767 | $94,000 | $59,900 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | $757 | $85,800 | $53,600 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map