4

La Fontaine, IN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 85.35 Acres
    • $11,716 per Acre

    3283 County Road 800th S, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    Offered by Geswein Farm & Land, this 85 acre property provides an exceptional opportunity to own a highly versatile tract combining productive farmland, recreational hunting ground, and future homesite potential in north-central Indiana. The property features approximately 58.75 tillable acres with fertile soils well-suited for row crop production. Patterned field tile enhances drainage

    Jacob Hogan Geswein Farm and Land Realty, LLC

    3283 County Road 800th S, La Fontaine, IN 46940
  • /33

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    75 W Old Trail, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    Five Lots, Three Acres, Two Homes — One Incredible Opportunity. Nestled deep in the heart of Somerset, this unique property offers unmatched peace, privacy, and potential. Situated on five lots totaling approximately three acres, you’ll find two homes ready to be transformed into your own personal retreat just off the banks of the Mississinewa River. The main home features a distinctive artistic

    Terry Evans Empire Real Estate LLC

    75 W Old Trail, La Fontaine, IN 46940
  • /24

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    512 E Kendall St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    If you are looking for all the benefits of country living with the convenience of town access, this home is for you! Visit this two-story farmhouse featuring 3-4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms sitting on 3 acres and situated right on the edge of town. The house features a huge kitchen, welcoming family room, dining room and bonus room on the main level and 3 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. The