4340 Tower View Dr NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $241,685 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Tower View Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $327,921, approximately $294 per square foot. 4340 Tower View Dr NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Fuchs John L
Bought by
Fuchs Douglas and Fuchs Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Douglas | $160,000 | Misc Company | |
| Fuchs John L | -- | Misc Company | |
| Fuchs Douglas Douglas | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $271,700 | $31,000 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $260,700 | $31,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $281,900 | $28,200 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $281,900 | $28,200 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $170,900 | $15,800 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $966 | $158,600 | $18,000 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $868 | $127,900 | $17,300 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $788 | $115,800 | $16,900 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $784 | $115,800 | $16,900 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $90,200 | $17,300 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map