4340 Water St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Water St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $87,349, approximately $85 per square foot. 4340 Water St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Ewart Steve M
Bought by
Marchlenski Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchlenski Jane | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $18,300 | $5,460 | $12,840 |
| 2024 | $273 | $17,760 | $5,460 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $263 | $17,760 | $5,460 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $266 | $17,760 | $5,460 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $271 | $18,120 | $5,460 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $280 | $18,720 | $5,460 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $280 | $18,540 | $5,460 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $254 | $17,880 | $5,460 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $281 | $19,440 | $7,440 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $284 | $19,680 | $7,800 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $255 | $17,760 | $6,000 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $257 | $17,760 | $5,700 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map