Estimated Value: $514,849 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43400 Wild Rose St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $537,212, approximately $254 per square foot. 43400 Wild Rose St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Finnell Dennis and Finnell Lainie M
Bought by
Tebelak Jeffrey M and Mckenzie Tebelak Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,964
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$393,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Howell William R and Howell Chloe
Bought by
Finnell Dennis and Finnell Lainie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Howell William R and Howell Chloe E
Bought by
Howell William R and Howell Chloe E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebelak Jeffrey M | $359,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Finnell Dennis | $195,000 | Southland Title | |
| Howell William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tebelak Jeffrey M | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnell Dennis | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,457 | $490,571 | $122,631 | $367,940 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $456,135 | $113,628 | $342,507 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $414,668 | $103,298 | $311,370 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $337,128 | $83,982 | $253,146 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $301,007 | $74,984 | $226,023 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $292,240 | $72,800 | $219,440 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $281,000 | $70,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $250,000 | $62,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $226,000 | $56,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $198,000 | $49,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map