43401 308th Place Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43401 308th Place, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $660,574, approximately $441 per square foot. 43401 308th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School, Aitkin Secondary School, and Long Lake Conservation Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Lindgren Robert J and Lindgren Jayne A
Bought by
Carl Pedro S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Lindgren Robert J and Lindgren Jayne A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Pedro S | $335,000 | -- | |
| Lindgren Robert J | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $617,600 | $202,300 | $415,300 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $584,100 | $202,300 | $381,800 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $582,400 | $202,300 | $380,100 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $498,800 | $161,600 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $391,200 | $140,100 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $379,900 | $140,100 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $333,100 | $140,100 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $312,800 | $140,100 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $307,000 | $146,300 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $335,800 | $146,300 | $189,500 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $334,400 | $148,600 | $185,800 |
| 2012 | $30 | $418,200 | $169,000 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map