4341 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $861,005, approximately $665 per square foot. 4341 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Holbert Margaret
Bought by
Holbert Margaret and Margaret Holbert Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Holbert Margaret and Estate Of Roger Wayne Holbert
Bought by
Holbert Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbert Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Holbert Margaret | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holbert Margaret | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $135,959 | $66,335 | $69,624 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $133,294 | $65,035 | $68,259 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $130,681 | $63,760 | $66,921 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $128,119 | $62,510 | $65,609 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $125,608 | $61,285 | $64,323 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $121,884 | $59,468 | $62,416 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $119,495 | $58,302 | $61,193 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $114,857 | $56,039 | $58,818 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $113,133 | $55,198 | $57,935 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $110,918 | $54,117 | $56,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map