4341 Janes Ln Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,195,823
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Janes Ln, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $1,059,456, approximately $324 per square foot. 4341 Janes Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Lovegrove William H
Bought by
Perkins Rodney D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Rodney D | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,557 | $988,300 | $284,700 | $703,600 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $680,200 | $284,700 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $680,200 | $284,700 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $680,200 | $284,700 | $395,500 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $598,200 | $284,700 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $598,200 | $284,700 | $313,500 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $598,200 | $284,700 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $598,200 | $284,700 | $313,500 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $762,400 | $284,700 | $477,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $762,400 | $284,700 | $477,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $762,400 | $284,700 | $477,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map