4342 Janes Ln Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Janes Ln, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $1,290,029, approximately $358 per square foot. 4342 Janes Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Taft Pauline E
Bought by
Lewis Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,898
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$782,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Christopher | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Christopher | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,851 | $915,300 | $269,100 | $646,200 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $915,300 | $269,100 | $646,200 |
| 2023 | $8,279 | $915,300 | $269,100 | $646,200 |
| 2022 | $8,279 | $915,300 | $269,100 | $646,200 |
| 2021 | $7,473 | $750,400 | $269,100 | $481,300 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $750,400 | $269,100 | $481,300 |
| 2019 | $7,473 | $750,400 | $269,100 | $481,300 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $750,400 | $269,100 | $481,300 |
| 2016 | $7,610 | $731,100 | $269,100 | $462,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $731,100 | $269,100 | $462,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $731,100 | $269,100 | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map