4341 Stromquist St Austin, TX 78723
Mueller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,901 - $509,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Stromquist St, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $437,725, approximately $383 per square foot. 4341 Stromquist St is a home with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Garza Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,990
Outstanding Balance
$174,656
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Christine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Christine A | $198,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $218,889 | $218,889 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $210,929 | $175,000 | $35,929 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $206,950 | $180,000 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $202,970 | $180,000 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $198,990 | $180,000 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map