4342 E 72nd St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $17,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 E 72nd St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $51,667, approximately $45 per square foot. 4342 E 72nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Northcoast, Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Bartunek Edward G
Bought by
Chlopecki David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1980
Sold by
Yarmesch Dennis C
Bought by
Bartunek Edward G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1976
Sold by
Pietrzak Harry and Pietrzak Stella
Bought by
Yarmesch Dennis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pietrzak Harry and Pietrzak Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chlopecki David | $21,400 | None Available | |
| Bartunek Edward G | $9,600 | -- | |
| Yarmesch Dennis C | -- | -- | |
| Pietrzak Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,835 | $2,835 | -- |
| 2024 | $190 | $9,345 | $2,835 | -- |
| 2023 | $13,361 | $6,380 | $2,000 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $634 | $6,370 | $1,995 | $4,375 |
| 2021 | $487 | $6,370 | $2,000 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $495 | $5,600 | $1,750 | $3,850 |
| 2019 | $458 | $16,000 | $5,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $755 | $5,600 | $1,750 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $775 | $7,490 | $1,120 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $913 | $7,490 | $1,120 | $6,370 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $7,490 | $1,120 | $6,370 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $7,490 | $1,120 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map