NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,658

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2022

Last sale price $549,900 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Come see this gorgeous 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home with a private pool in Gilbert's Morrison Ranch! The home features an open floorplan with soaring ceilings downstairs, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, beautiful dark cabinetry, a kitchen island, upgraded fixtures, neutral-tone wall paint and tile throughout the downstairs. The spacious master suite features 2 closets, dual sinks, & a separate tub+shower. The backyard features a private pool, built-in BBQ, and a covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Dixon

On Q Property Management License #BR627731000 Listed on: 05/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Svitlana Kwee

eXp Realty License #SA679960000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,814

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 415
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-12-780

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by ASHTON WOODS
  • Highland Groves At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,814

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker & Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 293.75
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Grove
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1872.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 336.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 4809217500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 224.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Park Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3960.0
  • Parcel #: 313-12-780

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ASHTON WOODS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1814.0
  • Tax Lot: 415

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Cheek Malcolm R and Cheek Lori J
Bought by
Kapichyna Maryna and Krestone Paulina Victoria
Seller's Agent
Eric Dixon
On Q Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Svitlana Kwee
eXp Realty
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$549,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-4.37%
Current Estimated Value
$521,658

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%
Original Mortgage
$467,415
Outstanding Balance
$444,731
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Cheek Malcolm R and Cheek Lori J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,660
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kapichyna Maryna $549,900 Pioneer Title
Cheek Malcolm R $375,856 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kapichyna Maryna $467,415
Previous Owner Cheek Malcolm R $300,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $549,900 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Price Changed $549,900 -4.4% $294 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $575,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,204 $23,442 -- --
2024 $2,129 $21,941 -- --
2023 $2,129 $36,660 $7,330 $29,330
2022 $1,721 $28,150 $5,630 $22,520
2021 $1,814 $26,580 $5,310 $21,270
2020 $1,785 $24,780 $4,950 $19,830
2019 $1,642 $23,100 $4,620 $18,480
2018 $1,582 $21,360 $4,270 $17,090
2017 $1,528 $19,800 $3,960 $15,840
2016 $1,582 $19,760 $3,950 $15,810
2015 $1,441 $18,800 $3,760 $15,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6387740

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-12-780

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.