4342 Elm St Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Elm St, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $290,080, approximately $210 per square foot. 4342 Elm St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Green Robert and Green Bernice
Bought by
Morrill William M and Morrill Mitsuko K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,116
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrill William M | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrill William M | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $291,449 | $85,298 | $206,151 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $285,735 | $83,626 | $202,109 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $280,134 | $81,987 | $198,147 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $274,642 | $80,380 | $194,262 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map