4342 Hononegah Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $184,915 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Hononegah Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $202,979, approximately $228 per square foot. 4342 Hononegah Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,612 | $43,139 | $12,654 | $30,485 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $35,391 | $10,381 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $33,247 | $9,752 | $23,495 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $32,039 | $9,398 | $22,641 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $30,604 | $8,977 | $21,627 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $29,407 | $8,626 | $20,781 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $28,363 | $8,320 | $20,043 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $27,909 | $8,187 | $19,722 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $27,112 | $7,953 | $19,159 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $26,769 | $7,852 | $18,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map