NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4342 Indian Bend Rd Snowflake, AZ 85937

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $177,162

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $140,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $849 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Rare opportunity to purchase a peacefully located 2 bedroom 2 bath site-built home on 3.49 fenced acres just 20 minutes from Main Street - perfect for those with a flair for renovation & upgrading! Good tree cover, nice distance views from the covered front deck, & a private well that reaches down into the Coconino Aquifer for good, abundant water. The home features solid wooden plank floors, a split floor plan, & plenty of storage. Exterior features include a detached garage/workshop + a carport, a tack room, storage sheds, & more. This property is an excellent option for hobbyists, gardeners, animal lovers, or for those simply seeking self-sufficiency & privacy at an affordable price. There's plenty of room to expand and customize as you embrace country living tranquility. Property is an estate sale, and is in need of paint, new carpet in the bedrooms, and various other repairs and upgrades. Being sold 'as is', and priced accordingly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Miller

West USA Realty License #BR045070000 Listed on: 09/29/2024

West USA Realty

Co-Listed By

Cooper Miller

West USA Realty License #BR563401000

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $438

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 3.49 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wire Fence
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Ranch Of The Golden Horse Unit #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 403-06-234-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$438

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

3.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.49
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wusa02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-948-5554
  • Subdivision Name: Ranch of the Golden Horse Unit #2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 106.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1320.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wire
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Street(s) Not Paved, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: Snowflake Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Corral(s), Stall, Tack Room
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152024.0
  • Parcel #: 403-06-234-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 438.0
  • Tax Book Number: 403.0
  • Tax Lot: 138
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2024
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Lester David Leo and Lester Louis Clifford
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-16.67%
Views
287
Current Estimated Value
$152,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Buzard Kevin P and Vieira Judy K
Bought by
Vieira Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Randy E $140,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Vieira Judy -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vieira Judy $97,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $140,000 -6.7% $106 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $150,000 -10.7% $114 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Price Changed $168,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $168,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Price Changed $168,000 -1.2% $127 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $170,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Sale $170,000 -14.6% $129 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2024 09/29/24 For Sale $199,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $419 -- -- --
2025 $428 $1,027 $1,027 $0
2024 $480 $1,767 $1,767 $0
2023 $428 $815 $815 $0
2022 $480 $0 $0 $0
2021 $302 $0 $0 $0
2020 $319 $0 $0 $0
2019 $328 $0 $0 $0
2018 $334 $0 $0 $0
2017 $342 $0 $0 $0
2016 $368 $0 $0 $0
2015 $378 $5,053 $485 $4,568
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6764138

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 403-06-234A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.