4342 Jade Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Jade Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,157,652, approximately $568 per square foot. 4342 Jade Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Lamothe Harvey D
Bought by
Lamothe Harvey D and Harvey D Lamothe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamothe Harvey D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $131,580 | $41,308 | $90,272 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $129,000 | $40,498 | $88,502 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $126,471 | $39,704 | $86,767 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $123,992 | $38,926 | $85,066 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $121,561 | $38,162 | $83,399 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $120,315 | $37,771 | $82,544 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $117,956 | $37,030 | $80,926 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $115,644 | $36,304 | $79,340 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $113,377 | $35,592 | $77,785 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $111,154 | $34,894 | $76,260 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $109,485 | $34,370 | $75,115 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $107,341 | $33,697 | $73,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map