4342 Paramount St Las Vegas, NV 89115
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Paramount St, Las Vegas, NV 89115 and is currently estimated at $326,406, approximately $241 per square foot. 4342 Paramount St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including J.E. Manch Elementary School, Zel & Mary Lowman Elementary School, and Clifford O. Findlay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Espinoza Gloria and Cervantes Tovias A
Bought by
Cervantes Tovias A and Espinoza Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,622
Outstanding Balance
$65,438
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Perkins Mark E and Perkins Patricia A
Bought by
Cervantes Tovias and Espinoza Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,438
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Tovias A | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Cervantes Tovias | $75,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Tovias A | $85,622 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Tovias | $74,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $675 | $54,347 | $28,700 | $25,647 |
| 2025 | $655 | $54,273 | $27,650 | $26,623 |
| 2024 | $637 | $54,273 | $27,650 | $26,623 |
| 2023 | $637 | $53,326 | $26,950 | $26,376 |
| 2022 | $678 | $44,925 | $20,300 | $24,625 |
| 2021 | $628 | $43,143 | $19,250 | $23,893 |
| 2020 | $580 | $41,685 | $17,500 | $24,185 |
| 2019 | $543 | $39,357 | $15,050 | $24,307 |
| 2018 | $519 | $35,977 | $12,250 | $23,727 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $34,838 | $10,500 | $24,338 |
| 2016 | $487 | $32,242 | $7,000 | $25,242 |
| 2015 | $485 | $23,568 | $3,850 | $19,718 |
| 2014 | $470 | $19,257 | $3,500 | $15,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map