Seller's Agent in 2013
Tina Powell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 915-4588
1 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $497,000
AMAZING SETTING! PERFECT FOR AN OUTDOORS PERSON WHO LOVES WILDLIFE! RANCH HOME SITUATED ON 7.870 ACRES BORDERED BY CREEK,RAVINE AND HEAVY WOODS.ONE OF A KIND SETTING. OPEN RANCH FLOOR PLAN WITH LARGE GREAT ROOM THAT OPENS TO KITCHEN. LARGE LAUNDRY/MUD ROOM OFF KITCHEN,BREEZEWAY LEADS TO ROOM ADDITION THAT MAKES A GREAT PRIVATE OFFICE/MEDIA ROOM,BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN UPDATED,LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH 2 CLOSETS AND LOVELY VIEWS! NEWER STORAGE SHED. A MUST SEE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #420892 Listed on: 08/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy McLeod
CR Inactive Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schermerhorn William Scott | $200,000 | Talon Title Agency | |
| Mahon Gregory R | $127,500 | -- | |
| Leckwatch Michael J | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahon Gregory R | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leckwatch Michael J | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Sold | $200,000 | -13.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2013 10/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,796 | $92,510 | $46,340 | $46,170 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $92,510 | $46,340 | $46,170 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $89,500 | $38,190 | $51,310 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $89,500 | $38,190 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $89,500 | $38,190 | $51,310 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $72,490 | $29,370 | $43,120 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $72,490 | $29,370 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $69,940 | $28,390 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $69,940 | $28,390 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $69,940 | $28,390 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $69,940 | $28,390 | $41,550 |
| 2013 | $3,323 | $72,110 | $28,390 | $43,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tina Powell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 915-4588
1 in this area
336 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Judy McLeod
CR Inactive Office
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213031229
APN: 516-300-03-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.