43436 Nottingham Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $581,196 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43436 Nottingham Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $596,799, approximately $335 per square foot. 43436 Nottingham Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Lester Bradley S
Bought by
Nevitt Richard Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,601
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services
Bought by
Lester Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,220
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevitt Richard Thomas | $400,100 | -- | |
| Lester Bradley S | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevitt Richard Thomas | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Bradley S | $225,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $583,920 | $188,500 | $395,420 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $563,790 | $178,500 | $385,290 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $515,270 | $178,500 | $336,770 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $504,640 | $158,500 | $346,140 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $440,080 | $158,500 | $281,580 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $411,460 | $143,500 | $267,960 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $391,180 | $143,500 | $247,680 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $386,020 | $128,500 | $257,520 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $364,640 | $128,500 | $236,140 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $348,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $219,080 | $0 | $219,080 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $209,800 | $0 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map