4344 130th St Karlstad, MN 56732
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 130th St, Karlstad, MN 56732 and is currently estimated at $197,293, approximately $150 per square foot. 4344 130th St is a home with nearby schools including Karlstad Elementary School and Tri-County Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Foss Sheryl Sheryl
Bought by
Underdahl Jonah Jonah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,171
Outstanding Balance
$120,858
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$76,435
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underdahl Jonah Jonah | $136,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underdahl Jonah Jonah | $136,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $770 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $77,200 | $37,200 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $452 | $79,700 | $37,200 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $452 | $79,000 | $36,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $496 | $71,900 | $29,400 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map