4344 E Centerville Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $334,260 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 E Centerville Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $366,065, approximately $184 per square foot. 4344 E Centerville Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Bought by
Miller Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Octagon Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Beasley Nicholas A and Beasley Phyllis A
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory E | $230,000 | -- | |
| Octagon Holdings Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Gregory E | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Octagon Holdings Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $91,680 | $19,140 | $72,540 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $91,680 | $19,140 | $72,540 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $91,680 | $19,140 | $72,540 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $65,470 | $11,850 | $53,620 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $65,470 | $11,850 | $53,620 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $65,470 | $11,850 | $53,620 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $29,400 | $11,850 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $29,400 | $11,850 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $29,400 | $11,850 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $46,980 | $11,850 | $35,130 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $46,980 | $11,850 | $35,130 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $46,980 | $11,850 | $35,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map