4344 Fallsbrae Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,591,000 - $1,728,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Fallsbrae Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,648,939, approximately $434 per square foot. 4344 Fallsbrae Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Vega Charles P and Vega Patricia A
Bought by
Dixon James M and Reily Dixon Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Vega Charles P and Vega Patricia A
Bought by
Vega Charles P and Vega Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Paul Albert Jay and Paul Susan Gayle
Bought by
Vega Charles P and Vega Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Paul Albert J and Paul Susan G
Bought by
Paul Albert Jay and Paul Susan Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Reich Jonathan and Moe Heather
Bought by
Paul Albert J and Paul Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
First National Bank Of North County
Bought by
Reich Jonathan and Moe Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Dower Brian J and Dower Joyce C
Bought by
First National Bank Of North County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon James M | $1,030,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vega Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Charles P | $950,000 | California Title Company | |
| Paul Albert Jay | -- | -- | |
| Paul Albert J | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Reich Jonathan | $85,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| First National Bank Of North County | $92,919 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,144 | $1,148,979 | $479,670 | $669,309 |
| 2024 | $12,144 | $1,126,451 | $470,265 | $656,186 |
| 2023 | $11,763 | $1,104,365 | $461,045 | $643,320 |
| 2022 | $11,769 | $1,082,711 | $452,005 | $630,706 |
| 2021 | $11,378 | $1,061,483 | $443,143 | $618,340 |
| 2020 | $11,469 | $1,050,600 | $438,600 | $612,000 |
| 2019 | $11,246 | $1,030,000 | $430,000 | $600,000 |
| 2018 | $10,732 | $985,000 | $300,000 | $685,000 |
| 2017 | $10,730 | $985,000 | $300,000 | $685,000 |
| 2016 | $9,755 | $900,000 | $275,000 | $625,000 |
| 2015 | $9,199 | $850,000 | $260,000 | $590,000 |
| 2014 | $9,203 | $850,000 | $260,000 | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map