4344 Highway E New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $136,553 - $551,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Highway E, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $283,851, approximately $298 per square foot. 4344 Highway E is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Oberg Dennis E and Oberg Becky
Bought by
Oberg Dennis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $761 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $758 | $11,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $757 | $11,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $759 | $11,699 | $1,572 | $10,127 |
| 2020 | $713 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map