4401 Highway E New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $64,836 - $486,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Highway E, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $236,945, approximately $282 per square foot. 4401 Highway E is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Lloyd Eugene C and Lloyd Barbara J
Bought by
Lloyd Eugene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Eugene C | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Eugene C | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $392 | $6,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $391 | $6,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $391 | $6,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $392 | $6,034 | $1,520 | $4,514 |
| 2020 | $423 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $423 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map