4344 Sandhurst Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,176,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Sandhurst Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $1,115,991, approximately $305 per square foot. 4344 Sandhurst Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Morrison Palin Timothy James and Morrison Palin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,591
Outstanding Balance
$170,108
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$945,883
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Palin Timothy James | $413,590 | Sierra Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Palin Timothy James | $403,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,787 | $777,604 | $142,171 | $635,433 |
| 2023 | $14,787 | $747,410 | $136,651 | $610,759 |
| 2022 | $14,374 | $732,756 | $133,972 | $598,784 |
| 2021 | $14,210 | $718,390 | $131,346 | $587,044 |
| 2020 | $14,135 | $711,025 | $130,000 | $581,025 |
| 2019 | $14,190 | $697,084 | $127,451 | $569,633 |
| 2018 | $14,057 | $683,416 | $124,952 | $558,464 |
| 2017 | $13,883 | $670,016 | $122,502 | $547,514 |
| 2016 | $13,354 | $656,879 | $120,100 | $536,779 |
| 2015 | $8,943 | $642,285 | $118,296 | $523,989 |
| 2014 | $8,760 | $629,704 | $115,979 | $513,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map