43445 Dellefield Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $314,951
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43445 Dellefield Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $286,238, approximately $118 per square foot. 43445 Dellefield Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,488 | $100,965 | $13,580 | $87,385 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $82,187 | $12,233 | $69,955 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $82,187 | $12,233 | $69,955 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $82,187 | $12,233 | $69,955 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $67,700 | $10,080 | $57,620 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $67,700 | $10,080 | $57,620 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $67,700 | $10,080 | $57,620 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $59,460 | $12,780 | $46,680 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $59,460 | $12,780 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $59,460 | $12,780 | $46,680 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $61,490 | $13,220 | $48,270 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $61,490 | $13,220 | $48,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map