43448 Brewster Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,141 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43448 Brewster Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $795,785, approximately $326 per square foot. 43448 Brewster Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Kapple Neil J and Kapple Mary Helen Skrobiza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,270
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$613,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Carter Douglas S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Carter Douglas S and Carter Shelley J
Bought by
Carter Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 5500 Llc
Bought by
Carter Douglas S and Carter Shelley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapple Neil J | $390,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $399,415 | Accommodation | |
| Carter Douglas S | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Carter Douglas S | $207,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapple Neil J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Douglas S | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Douglas S | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $512,249 | $183,880 | $328,369 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $492,360 | $176,741 | $315,619 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $482,707 | $173,276 | $309,431 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $473,243 | $169,879 | $303,364 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $468,392 | $168,138 | $300,254 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $459,209 | $164,842 | $294,367 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $450,206 | $161,611 | $288,595 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $416,000 | $149,000 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $409,000 | $147,000 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $409,000 | $147,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $401,000 | $144,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map