4345 Denver St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Denver St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $672,299, approximately $542 per square foot. 4345 Denver St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Campoy Jesus and Campoy Ramona
Bought by
Guaydacan Richard and Guaydacan Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,789
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$665,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guaydacan Richard | $114,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guaydacan Richard | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $185,668 | $46,417 | $139,251 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $182,028 | $45,507 | $136,521 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $178,459 | $44,615 | $133,844 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $174,960 | $43,740 | $131,220 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $171,529 | $42,882 | $128,647 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $169,770 | $42,442 | $127,328 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $166,441 | $41,610 | $124,831 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $163,177 | $40,794 | $122,383 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $159,977 | $39,994 | $119,983 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $156,840 | $39,210 | $117,630 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $154,484 | $38,621 | $115,863 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $151,457 | $37,864 | $113,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map