4345 E Briggs Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $403,683 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 E Briggs Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $436,921, approximately $190 per square foot. 4345 E Briggs Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Mchale Jill A
Bought by
Hubert James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,120
Outstanding Balance
$71,659
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$365,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties
Bought by
Mchale Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,850
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Tom Peebles Builders Inc
Bought by
Williamsburg Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert James A | $407,800 | -- | |
| Mchale Jill A | $169,845 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Properties Inc | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubert James A | $163,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchale Jill A | $152,850 | |
| Closed | Hubert James A | $29,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $117,010 | $29,210 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $117,010 | $29,210 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $117,010 | $29,210 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $90,910 | $19,470 | $71,440 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $90,910 | $19,470 | $71,440 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $90,910 | $19,470 | $71,440 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $80,850 | $11,000 | $69,850 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $80,850 | $11,000 | $69,850 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $80,850 | $11,000 | $69,850 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $74,430 | $11,000 | $63,430 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $74,430 | $11,000 | $63,430 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $74,430 | $11,000 | $63,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map