Seller's Agent in 2025
Ciana Wallace
RE/MAX
(530) 902-4262
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $882,431 - $961,000
Fully updated single-story home in South Davis has it all. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & 1,822 square feet of light-filled space, it's built for comfort & effortless living. A vaulted entry w/ transom windows sets a bright tone. Natural light fills the open layout w/ vinyl plank flooring & 3 sets of French doors that connect effortlessly to the backyard for easy living. The kitchen is both stylish w/ SS appliances, 5 burner gas stove, peninsula w/ seating, & built-in cabinetry. It opens to the living area where an electric fireplace adds a cozy focal point. The primary suite offers privacy w/ a remodeled bathroom (2025), featuring a walk-in shower w/ a built-in niche& lighted mirror. The hall bath is equally stunning. The home includes dual-pane windows, fresh interior & exterior paint, 20 solar panels, & Tesla Powerwall 2 battery 13.5 kWh cap. Step outside to a thoughtfully designed backyard w/ artificial turf, concrete patio spaces, & room to relax. The highlight is the newer pebble tech saltwater pool features a 5 ft sun deck, dual waterfalls, & lighting managed through the Pentair app. A finished garage w/ built-in cabinets rounds out the property. Located near parks, greenbelt, shopping, transportation, & UC Davis, this home offers the complete package for long-term livin
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group License #01309577 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehler-Deilami Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oehler Lauren A | $980,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hansen Connor M | $675,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Byron Roderick | $475,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Palmer Donald Anthony | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Palmer Donald Anthony | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gervay Hague George T | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Primack Talbot Timothy K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Talbot Timothy K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oehler Lauren A | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Connor M | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byron Roderick | $442,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Donald Anthony | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervay Hague George T | $342,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $980,000 | +5.5% | $538 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $929,000 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,895 | $786,376 | $300,751 | $485,625 |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $755,841 | $289,073 | $466,768 |
| 2022 | $9,495 | $741,021 | $283,405 | $457,616 |
| 2021 | $9,283 | $726,493 | $277,849 | $448,644 |
| 2020 | $8,661 | $675,000 | $275,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $549,638 | $231,425 | $318,213 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $538,862 | $226,888 | $311,974 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $528,297 | $222,440 | $305,857 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $517,939 | $218,079 | $299,860 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $510,160 | $214,804 | $295,356 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $440,000 | $200,000 | $240,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ciana Wallace
RE/MAX
(530) 902-4262
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Raquel Perez-McDonald
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(530) 681-9557
9 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225067025
APN: 069-082-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.