4345 Mylan Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Mylan Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $371,817, approximately $173 per square foot. 4345 Mylan Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Arthur Ashe Jr. Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Robinson Shirley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,547
Outstanding Balance
$68,156
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Clarendon Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Shirley C | $176,390 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $30,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nvr Inc | $160,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $306,000 | $55,000 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $297,600 | $55,000 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $297,600 | $55,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $280,300 | $50,000 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $247,500 | $40,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $247,500 | $40,000 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $224,700 | $40,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $218,200 | $40,000 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $201,600 | $36,000 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $185,100 | $32,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $185,100 | $32,000 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $185,100 | $32,000 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map