43452 51st St W Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $490,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43452 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $443,268, approximately $326 per square foot. 43452 51st St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Martin Philip and Martin Stephanie G
Bought by
Lloyd Daniel A and Lloyd Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$70,313
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$372,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Martin Philip and Martin Stephanie G
Bought by
Martin Philip and Martin Stephanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,586
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Daniel A | $170,000 | Fidelity | |
| Martin Philip | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Daniel A | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Philip | $118,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $287,232 | $137,577 | $149,655 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $281,601 | $134,880 | $146,721 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $276,081 | $132,236 | $143,845 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $270,669 | $129,644 | $141,025 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $265,362 | $127,102 | $138,260 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $257,493 | $123,333 | $134,160 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $252,445 | $120,915 | $131,530 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $242,644 | $116,221 | $126,423 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $238,700 | $106,900 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $159,000 | $71,200 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map