43454 Katling Square Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $639,861
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43454 Katling Square, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $627,465, approximately $297 per square foot. 43454 Katling Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Hosadurga Prakash
Bought by
Prakash T Hosadurga Revocable Trust and Vijaya L Hosadurga Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Shen Jian
Bought by
Hosadurga Prakash
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash T Hosadurga Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hosadurga Prakash | $414,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hosadurga Prakash | $331,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $597,830 | $205,000 | $392,830 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $576,080 | $203,500 | $372,580 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $517,000 | $173,500 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $503,230 | $173,500 | $329,730 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $451,260 | $133,500 | $317,760 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $410,050 | $133,500 | $276,550 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $394,840 | $133,500 | $261,340 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $382,950 | $118,500 | $264,450 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $367,160 | $118,500 | $248,660 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $352,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $228,500 | $0 | $228,500 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $233,170 | $0 | $233,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map