43460 Katling Square Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $646,906
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43460 Katling Square, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $631,977, approximately $301 per square foot. 43460 Katling Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Butler Theonita M
Bought by
Butler Theonita M and Butler John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Theonita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $601,470 | $205,000 | $396,470 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $579,650 | $203,500 | $376,150 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $522,530 | $173,500 | $349,030 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $508,780 | $173,500 | $335,280 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $455,730 | $133,500 | $322,230 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $414,030 | $133,500 | $280,530 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $395,490 | $133,500 | $261,990 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $383,640 | $118,500 | $265,140 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $367,810 | $118,500 | $249,310 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $355,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $231,490 | $0 | $231,490 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $219,990 | $0 | $219,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map