43455 Proctor Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $260,684 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43455 Proctor Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $295,921, approximately $301 per square foot. 43455 Proctor Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $82,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $74,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,155 | $65,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,962 | $63,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,750 | $31,732 | $24,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map