4346 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4346 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $860,011, approximately $385 per square foot. 4346 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Montoya Sylvia Flores
Bought by
Montoya Sylvia Flores and Montoya Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Sylvia Flores
Bought by
Montoya Sylvia Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,029
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Montoya Sylvia Flores
Bought by
Montoya Sylvia Flores and The Montoya Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Montoya Sylvia Flores
Bought by
Montoya Sylvia Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Montoya Sylvia Trs Montoya Trust
Bought by
Montoya Sylvia Flores and Montoya Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Sylvia Flores | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Sylvia Flores | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Montoya Sylvia Flores | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Sylvia Flores | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Montoya Sylvia Flores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Sylvia Flores | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Montoya Sylvia Flores | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $44,549 | $16,640 | $27,909 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $43,676 | $16,314 | $27,362 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $42,821 | $15,995 | $26,826 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $41,982 | $15,682 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $41,160 | $15,375 | $25,785 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $40,739 | $15,218 | $25,521 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $39,941 | $14,920 | $25,021 |
| 2018 | $940 | $39,159 | $14,628 | $24,531 |
| 2016 | $877 | $37,640 | $14,061 | $23,579 |
| 2015 | $866 | $37,075 | $13,850 | $23,225 |
| 2014 | $852 | $36,350 | $13,579 | $22,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map