$885,000
$14K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,941/month

Total Views 2,877
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,994 Sq Ft
$444 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a home that feels intentional from the moment you step inside. At 4346 E Evans Dr, every room reflects thoughtful design, warm modern finishes, and a layout that invites connection. Sunlight moves across wide plank flooring and bright, open living spaces, leading into an updated kitchen with clean lines, quartz counters, and a seamless indoor and outdoor flow. The home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, including two private suites. The split floorplan creates flexibility for multigenerational living, guest comfort, or a dedicated work from home retreat. The expanded primary suite feels like a true sanctuary with generous space and a calm, refined atmosphere. The backyard is designed for Arizona living. A sparkling pebble tec pool, and a lush green space create room to relax or entertain. On cool evenings, open the French doors and let the home breathe as the indoor and outdoor spaces blend together. The location places you close to the PV Mall redevelopment, top dining, shopping, and the 51. This home offers a rare mix of modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and a neighborhood that feels established and welcoming. A beautifully reimagined space ready for its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Somone Wilder

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #BR674491000 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Nakia Brazil

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA674358000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 9,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Covey Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 306
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-72-529

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,589

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

9,785 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird & 44th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: jmre001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-522-1030
  • Subdivision Name: COVEY UNIT 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 443.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1994.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9785.0
  • Parcel #: 215-72-529

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2589.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 306
  • Tax Map Number: 72.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,589 $29,902 -- --
2024 $2,165 $28,478 -- --
2023 $2,165 $38,250 $7,650 $30,600
2022 $2,144 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2021 $2,180 $27,260 $5,450 $21,810
2020 $2,105 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2019 $2,115 $23,930 $4,780 $19,150
2018 $2,038 $21,950 $4,390 $17,560
2017 $1,946 $21,080 $4,210 $16,870
2016 $1,915 $19,720 $3,940 $15,780
2015 $1,777 $19,020 $3,800 $15,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $885,000 -1.6% $444 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $899,000 +5.8% $451 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Sold $850,000 0.0% $426 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2023 10/28/23 For Sale $849,900 +112.5% $426 / Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Price Changed $410,000 +9.3% $283 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $375,000 +56.9% $259 / Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $239,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2013 08/01/13 For Sale $239,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $850,000 Arizona Title
Warranty Deed $400,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $239,000 Firs Arizona Title Agency
Warranty Deed $203,500 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $110,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $705,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,813 FHA
Previous Owner $194,800 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $194,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $194,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $102,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)