4346 S Kedvale Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Archer Heights Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4346 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60632. 4346 S Kedvale Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero- PFC Omar E. Torres Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $32,001 | $4,688 | $27,313 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $32,001 | $4,688 | $27,313 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $23,913 | $3,750 | $20,163 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $23,913 | $3,750 | $20,163 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $23,913 | $3,750 | $20,163 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $18,420 | $3,750 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $21,173 | $3,750 | $17,423 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $21,173 | $3,750 | $17,423 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $18,985 | $3,375 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $5,070 | $25,146 | $3,375 | $21,771 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $25,146 | $3,375 | $21,771 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $21,994 | $3,187 | $18,807 |
| 2013 | $4,032 | $21,994 | $3,187 | $18,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map