4347 Meadow Spring Way Unit 2 Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4347 Meadow Spring Way Unit 2, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $963,710, approximately $370 per square foot. 4347 Meadow Spring Way Unit 2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Fieldstone River Ranch North Llc
Bought by
Hashmi Ahmad B and Hashmi Nazia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,597
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashmi Ahmad B | $388,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hashmi Ahmad B | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $562,167 | $231,726 | $330,441 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $551,145 | $227,183 | $323,962 |
| 2023 | $6,010 | $540,339 | $222,729 | $317,610 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $529,745 | $218,362 | $311,383 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $519,359 | $214,081 | $305,278 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $514,034 | $211,886 | $302,148 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $503,956 | $207,732 | $296,224 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $494,075 | $203,659 | $290,416 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $484,388 | $199,666 | $284,722 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $474,891 | $195,751 | $279,140 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $467,759 | $192,811 | $274,948 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $450,000 | $184,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map