NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $692,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,029 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4347 Timber Hollow Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $662,390, approximately $218 per square foot. 4347 Timber Hollow Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Dizmang Mellon J and Dizmang Michael A
Bought by
Gunden Laura J and Gunden Philip D
Current Estimated Value
$662,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,399
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Dizmang Meilon J
Bought by
Dizmang Meilon J and Dizmang Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Rollins Meilon
Bought by
Dizmang Meilon J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,814
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Pancroft Kamela Lea
Bought by
Rollins Meilon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,440
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Monterra Homes Castle Rock Llc
Bought by
Pancroft Kamela Lea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,524
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gunden Laura J $535,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Dizmang Meilon J -- None Available
Dizmang Meilon J -- None Available
Rollins Meilon $327,500 Fita
Pancroft Kamela Lea $264,134 --
Monterra Homes Llc $1,008,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gunden Laura J $335,000
Previous Owner Dizmang Meilon J $304,000
Previous Owner Dizmang Meilon J $324,814
Previous Owner Rollins Meilon $322,440
Previous Owner Pancroft Kamela Lea $265,524
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,385 $43,080 $11,310 $31,770
2024 $4,385 $45,730 $10,540 $35,190
2023 $4,426 $45,730 $10,540 $35,190
2022 $3,293 $32,400 $7,520 $24,880
2021 $3,421 $32,400 $7,520 $24,880
2020 $3,312 $32,120 $6,570 $25,550
2019 $3,323 $32,120 $6,570 $25,550
2018 $3,038 $28,880 $5,000 $23,880
2017 $2,867 $28,880 $5,000 $23,880
2016 $2,646 $26,200 $5,320 $20,880
2015 $2,696 $26,200 $5,320 $20,880
2014 $2,275 $20,880 $4,780 $16,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.