4348 E 86th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $656,934
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,922
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 E 86th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $608,484, approximately $123 per square foot. 4348 E 86th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Ortega Erik and Ortega Linda
Bought by
Ortega Erik and Ortega Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Givens Dorothy W and Ortega Linda
Bought by
Ortega Erik and Ortega Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Liv Givens Dorothy W
Bought by
Givens Dorothy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Gupta Surendra P and Gupta Meera
Bought by
Ortega Erik and Ortega Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Givens Dorothy W | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Erik | $247,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,134 | $50,459 | $5,891 | $44,568 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $48,975 | $6,314 | $42,661 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $48,034 | $5,514 | $42,520 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $46,135 | $7,744 | $38,391 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $44,777 | $7,516 | $37,261 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $44,777 | $7,516 | $37,261 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $44,526 | $7,474 | $37,052 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $43,214 | $7,254 | $35,960 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $42,441 | $7,124 | $35,317 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $41,204 | $6,916 | $34,288 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $45,277 | $7,600 | $37,677 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $39,594 | $7,600 | $31,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map