4348 Long Creek Rd Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,199 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 Long Creek Rd, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $314,550, approximately $88 per square foot. 4348 Long Creek Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lowrance Elementary School, Southwind High School, and Power Center Academy - Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey A
Bought by
Smith Deidre B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Darrington John F and Elaine Darrington D
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey A and Smith Deidre B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Deidre B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey A | $164,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jeffrey A | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey A | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $78,950 | $12,000 | $66,950 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $59,425 | $8,300 | $51,125 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $59,425 | $8,300 | $51,125 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $59,425 | $8,300 | $51,125 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $59,425 | $8,300 | $51,125 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $44,450 | $8,300 | $36,150 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $44,450 | $8,300 | $36,150 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $44,450 | $8,300 | $36,150 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $44,450 | $8,300 | $36,150 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map