4348 Rhone Ct Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,184,742 - $1,490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 Rhone Ct, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,333,686, approximately $482 per square foot. 4348 Rhone Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Foster Stephanie
Bought by
Hascher Manfred K and Hascher Loyce J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Moore John J and Foster Stephanie
Bought by
Foster Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Parker Brett W and Parker Trish A
Bought by
Moore John J and Foster Stephanie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Clos Du Lac Sacramento L P
Bought by
Parker Brett W and Parker Trish A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hascher Manfred K | $889,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foster Stephanie | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Moore John J | $1,050,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Parker Brett W | $491,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore John J | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Brett W | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,528 | $1,167,702 | $407,182 | $760,520 |
| 2023 | $13,528 | $1,122,361 | $391,372 | $730,989 |
| 2022 | $13,356 | $1,100,355 | $383,699 | $716,656 |
| 2021 | $13,061 | $1,078,780 | $376,176 | $702,604 |
| 2020 | $10,753 | $865,000 | $301,600 | $563,400 |
| 2019 | $10,972 | $883,000 | $307,900 | $575,100 |
| 2018 | $10,213 | $841,000 | $293,300 | $547,700 |
| 2017 | $10,021 | $820,000 | $285,900 | $534,100 |
| 2016 | $11,741 | $986,412 | $343,967 | $642,445 |
| 2015 | $10,327 | $855,000 | $298,100 | $556,900 |
| 2014 | $9,702 | $791,000 | $275,800 | $515,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map