435 21st St N Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $86,929 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 21st St N, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $95,982, approximately $87 per square foot. 435 21st St N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Cole Larry D and Cole Sarah C
Bought by
Harrison Raymond L and Harrison Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,887
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Raymond L | $33,887 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Raymond L | $33,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $34,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $751 | $34,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $30,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $26,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $22,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $16,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,398 | $3,218 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map