435 Ashton Ln Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $284,721 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Ashton Ln, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $299,430, approximately $255 per square foot. 435 Ashton Ln is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Small Robert A
Bought by
Greveris Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Brashears Carl G
Bought by
Small Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Brashears Carl G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,760
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greveris Robert E | $135,000 | -- | |
| Small Robert A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Brashears Carl G | $100,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brashears Carl G | $95,760 | |
| Closed | Small Robert A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $217,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $203,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $176,800 | $58,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $167,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $166,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map